Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Pakuria Block Gram Panchayat List

All 18 gram panchayats of Pakuria block, Pakur district (Jharkhand), with the LGD code, villages, PIN code and 2011 population of each.

LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Gram panchayats
18
Villages
156
Rural population
1,08,576Census 2011
Households
22,992
Literacy rate
53.8%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
1004
Scheduled Castes
3.0%
Scheduled Tribes
64.2%

Gram panchayats of Pakuria block

Open a panchayat for its villages, their codes and the official links.

Gram panchayats of Pakuria
Gram panchayatLGD codeVillagesPIN codePopulation 2011
Badasinghpur11425478161176,097
Baniyapasar114255118161175,771
Basantpur114256138161174,941
Basetkundi11425778161176,054
Bichpahari11425898161176,319
Bonnogram114259128161174,920
Domangariya114260148161176,632
Ganpura11426178161175,535
Khajurdangal114262118161176,860
Khaksha11426368161176,396
Lagdum11426458161176,025
Mahulpahari114265138161175,866
Monglabandh11426678161177,010
Pakuria11426768161175,926
Paliyadaha11426838161175,849
Phuljhinjri11426968161176,399
Rajpokhar11427098161176,750
Tetuliya114271108161175,226

Other blocks of Pakur

Questions and answers

How many gram panchayats are in Pakuria block?

Pakuria block of Pakur district has 18 gram panchayats covering 156 villages (LGD, 27 Oct 2026). The full list with LGD codes is above.

What is the LGD code of Pakuria block?

The LGD block code of Pakuria is 3203. The code of its district, Pakur, is 337.

Which is the largest gram panchayat of Pakuria block?

By 2011 population, Monglabandh (7,010 people in 7 villages), then Khajurdangal (6,860).

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.