Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Dudhujori Gram Panchayat

Dudhujori is a gram panchayat in Sukinda block of Jajpur district, Odisha, with 8 villages.

Gram Panchayat, Sukinda blockLGD code 118497LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Villages
8
Population
9,384Census 2011
Households
2,026
Literacy rate
64.3%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
939
Scheduled Castes
10.2%
Scheduled Tribes
36.6%

At a glance

Gram panchayatDudhujori
LGD code118497
BlockSukinda (code 3403)
DistrictJajpur (code 356)
StateOdisha
Sub-district (tehsil)Sukinda
PIN code755018
Assembly seatSukinda (54)
Lok Sabha seatJajpur

Villages of Dudhujori

LGD village code, Census 2011 code, PIN code and the 2011 population of each village.

Villages of Dudhujori
VillageLGD codeCensus 2011PIN codePopulationHouseholds
Botalanda4004264004267550182,331501
Damodar Pur4004234004237550182,358526
Damodar Pur400460400460755018
Dudhajori4004134004137550181,075215
Kanchichua400428400428755018622116
Mangalpur4004214004217550182,140470
Padiapasi400412400412755018
Pubal400427400427755018858198

Official services for Dudhujori

Job card list, housing list, ration card and voter list: the official portals, with what to select on each.

Other panchayats of Sukinda block

All 25

Questions and answers

What is the LGD code of Dudhujori gram panchayat?

The LGD code of Dudhujori is 118497. It is in Sukinda block (block code 3403) of Jajpur district (district code 356), Odisha.

Which villages come under Dudhujori gram panchayat?

8 villages: Botalanda, Damodar Pur, Damodar Pur, Dudhajori, Kanchichua, Mangalpur, Padiapasi and Pubal. Their LGD and Census codes are in the table above.

What is the PIN code of Dudhujori?

The PIN code is 755018.

Which assembly and Lok Sabha seat is Dudhujori in?

Assembly seat: Sukinda (no. 54). Lok Sabha seat: Jajpur. Voter lists are published by polling station for each assembly seat.

What is the population of Dudhujori?

In the 2011 Census its villages had 9,384 people (4,840 men, 4,544 women) in 2,026 households; literacy rate 64.3%.

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.