Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Badaberana Gram Panchayat

Badaberana is a gram panchayat in Begunia block of Khordha district, Odisha, with 7 villages.

Gram Panchayat, Begunia blockLGD code 119577LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Villages
7
Population
3,941Census 2011
Households
886
Literacy rate
79.8%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
971
Scheduled Castes
10.2%
Scheduled Tribes
25.2%

At a glance

Gram panchayatBadaberana
LGD code119577
BlockBegunia (code 3459)
DistrictKhordha (code 362)
StateOdisha
Sub-district (tehsil)Begunia
PIN code752062
Assembly seatBegunia (116)
Lok Sabha seatBhubaneswar

Villages of Badaberana

LGD village code, Census 2011 code, PIN code and the 2011 population of each village.

Villages of Badaberana
VillageLGD codeCensus 2011PIN codePopulationHouseholds
Badaberena4071464071467520622,067463
Basudeipur407152407152752062
Darudhipa407154407154752062
Gobindapur4071494071497520621,243262
Koluhapatana407151407151752062543142
Maheswarpur407153407153752062
Narasinghpur4071504071507520628819

Official services for Badaberana

Job card list, housing list, ration card and voter list: the official portals, with what to select on each.

Other panchayats of Begunia block

All 21

Questions and answers

What is the LGD code of Badaberana gram panchayat?

The LGD code of Badaberana is 119577. It is in Begunia block (block code 3459) of Khordha district (district code 362), Odisha.

Which villages come under Badaberana gram panchayat?

7 villages: Badaberena, Basudeipur, Darudhipa, Gobindapur, Koluhapatana, Maheswarpur and Narasinghpur. Their LGD and Census codes are in the table above.

What is the PIN code of Badaberana?

The PIN code is 752062.

Which assembly and Lok Sabha seat is Badaberana in?

Assembly seat: Begunia (no. 116). Lok Sabha seat: Bhubaneswar. Voter lists are published by polling station for each assembly seat.

What is the population of Badaberana?

In the 2011 Census its villages had 3,941 people (2,000 men, 1,941 women) in 886 households; literacy rate 79.8%.

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.