Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Padmapur Gram Panchayat

Padmapur is a gram panchayat in Jatni block of Khordha district, Odisha, with 7 villages.

Gram Panchayat, Jatni blockLGD code 119661LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Villages
7
Population
9,738Census 2011
Households
1,978
Literacy rate
85.1%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
952
Scheduled Castes
18.1%
Scheduled Tribes
1.3%

At a glance

Gram panchayatPadmapur
LGD code119661
BlockJatni (code 3463)
DistrictKhordha (code 362)
StateOdisha
Sub-district (tehsil)Jatani
PIN code752050
Assembly seatJatani (115)
Lok Sabha seatBhubaneswar

Villages of Padmapur

LGD village code, Census 2011 code, PIN code and the 2011 population of each village.

Villages of Padmapur
VillageLGD codeCensus 2011PIN codePopulationHouseholds
Badatota4078134078137520502,387500
Belapada40781440781475205052992
Bhimapur4078174078177520501,135249
Kholadwar4078154078157520501,154220
Khudupur4078274078277520501,115194
Padanpur4078164078167520501,481295
Uparbasta4078184078187520501,937428

Official services for Padmapur

Job card list, housing list, ration card and voter list: the official portals, with what to select on each.

Other panchayats of Jatni block

All 15

Questions and answers

What is the LGD code of Padmapur gram panchayat?

The LGD code of Padmapur is 119661. It is in Jatni block (block code 3463) of Khordha district (district code 362), Odisha.

Which villages come under Padmapur gram panchayat?

7 villages: Badatota, Belapada, Bhimapur, Kholadwar, Khudupur, Padanpur and Uparbasta. Their LGD and Census codes are in the table above.

What is the PIN code of Padmapur?

The PIN code is 752050.

Which assembly and Lok Sabha seat is Padmapur in?

Assembly seat: Jatani (no. 115). Lok Sabha seat: Bhubaneswar. Voter lists are published by polling station for each assembly seat.

What is the population of Padmapur?

In the 2011 Census its villages had 9,738 people (4,990 men, 4,748 women) in 1,978 households; literacy rate 85.1%.

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.