Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Pipili Block Gram Panchayat List

All 25 gram panchayats of Pipili block, Puri district (Odisha), with the LGD code, villages, PIN code and 2011 population of each.

LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Gram panchayats
25
Villages
210
Rural population
1,38,403Census 2011
Households
28,966
Literacy rate
85.8%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
957
Scheduled Castes
23.4%
Scheduled Tribes
0.5%

Gram panchayats of Pipili block

Open a panchayat for its villages, their codes and the official links.

Gram panchayats of Pipili
Gram panchayatLGD codeVillagesPIN codePopulation 2011
Bharatipur12103957521044,265
Birapurusotampur275356147520464,287
Chandradeipur12104087521053,430
Dhandamakundapur12104157521047,357
Durgadaspur27530977521044,909
Gobindapur12104287521048,683
Hatasahi121043117521049,304
Jagannathpur12104497521045,689
Jasuapur121045127520466,719
Kanti121046117521047,680
Kulasekharapatana275370107521043,904
Laxminarayanpur121047117521047,833
Mangalpur12104877521044,964
Nuasasan12104947521045,964
Orkal121050107521043,257
Pamasara12105157521043,127
Panidol27531057521044,868
Poporanga12105297521043,310
Pubasasan12105367521046,556
Rathapurusottampur27536357521053,081
Rulpadeipur12105477521057,944
Sahajpur12105567520163,427
Sampur27536687521044,464
Saraswatipur12105687521054,844
Teisipur121057187520468,537

Other blocks of Puri

Questions and answers

How many gram panchayats are in Pipili block?

Pipili block of Puri district has 25 gram panchayats covering 210 villages (LGD, 27 Oct 2026). The full list with LGD codes is above.

What is the LGD code of Pipili block?

The LGD block code of Pipili is 3544. The code of its district, Puri, is 369.

Which is the largest gram panchayat of Pipili block?

By 2011 population, Hatasahi (9,304 people in 11 villages), then Gobindapur (8,683).

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.