Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Kolnara Block Gram Panchayat List

All 17 gram panchayats of Kolnara block, Rayagada district (Odisha), with the LGD code, villages, PIN code and 2011 population of each.

LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Gram panchayats
17
Villages
199
Rural population
73,373Census 2011
Households
16,629
Literacy rate
48.9%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
1075
Scheduled Castes
9.4%
Scheduled Tribes
70.9%

Gram panchayats of Kolnara block

Open a panchayat for its villages, their codes and the official links.

Gram panchayats of Kolnara
Gram panchayatLGD codeVillagesPIN codePopulation 2011
Badakhilapadar121193137650173,963
Bhoimada121194147650292,694
Binkili121195127650294,176
Dumiriguda12119667650182,585
Dunduli121197157650177,205
Gadaseskhal121198157650176,887
Jharadi12119987650292,642
Kailashpur121200187650294,788
Kartikaguda12120147650181,395
Katikana27532697650292,999
Keliguda275324107650183,124
Khedapada12120297650183,643
Kolnara121203177650178,264
Mukundapur121204137650173,790
Rekhapadar121205137650293,036
Suri121206177650174,283
Therubali12120767650187,899

Other blocks of Rayagada

Questions and answers

How many gram panchayats are in Kolnara block?

Kolnara block of Rayagada district has 17 gram panchayats covering 199 villages (LGD, 27 Oct 2026). The full list with LGD codes is above.

What is the LGD code of Kolnara block?

The LGD block code of Kolnara is 3553. The code of its district, Rayagada, is 370.

Which is the largest gram panchayat of Kolnara block?

By 2011 population, Kolnara (8,264 people in 17 villages), then Therubali (7,899).

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.