Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Raghubari Gram Panchayat

Raghubari is a gram panchayat in Muniguda block of Rayagada district, Odisha, with 40 villages.

Gram Panchayat, Muniguda blockLGD code 121220LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Villages
40
Population
2,912Census 2011
Households
742
Literacy rate
20.5%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
988
Scheduled Castes
29.9%
Scheduled Tribes
34.3%

At a glance

Gram panchayatRaghubari
LGD code121220
BlockMuniguda (code 3554)
DistrictRayagada (code 370)
StateOdisha
Sub-district (tehsil)Muniguda, Chandrapur
PIN code765021, 765015, 765020
Assembly seatBissam cuttack (139)
Lok Sabha seatKoraput

Villages of Raghubari

LGD village code, Census 2011 code, PIN code and the 2011 population of each village.

Villages of Raghubari
VillageLGD codeCensus 2011PIN codePopulationHouseholds
Adagalu4245384245387650215213
Allibhotta4245414245417650218217
Badelpadar424571424571765021
Barataran42454342454376502111
Bedapadar424596424596765021326
Bhulugan4245614245617650216415
Bilangadani424527424527765021153
Boringi Padar424880424880765021
Boringpadar424675424675765021
Denganaka424642424642765021399
Dhusubali42459542459576502111
Gondubaru424559424559765021286
Gunjakhal424549424549765015418
Gunusuru424565424565765021193
Haripur4246014246017650219526
Jambapadoro424526424526765021379
Jharanigan42459842459876502126966
Jorigam4246024246027650218121
Kadanibaru4245464245467650215714
Kamakucha4245904245907650214712
Khaliaguda424537424537765021638177
Khirikajhola424552424552765021
Lanjigura424577424577765021
Madagalu4245664245667650213811
Matambaru4245574245577650213911
Patana424604424604765021175
Pedlapadar424714424714765021
Pirelapadar424528424528765021479
Pudungipadar4248904248907650204610
Rachukumbhaରଚୁକୁମ୍ବା956700
Raghubari424599424599765021658176
Raikota424603424603765021349
Silkodi42456042456076502112732
Sudepadar4246004246007650218920
Suterpadar4245424245427650215911
Tanganapadar424733424733765020
Titinigam424700424700765020
Tuter Padarତୁତେର ପଦର959208
Udelmaska42458642458676502110326
Umberu4245454245457650215715

Official services for Raghubari

Job card list, housing list, ration card and voter list: the official portals, with what to select on each.

Other panchayats of Muniguda block

All 17

Questions and answers

What is the LGD code of Raghubari gram panchayat?

The LGD code of Raghubari is 121220. It is in Muniguda block (block code 3554) of Rayagada district (district code 370), Odisha.

Which villages come under Raghubari gram panchayat?

40 villages: Adagalu, Allibhotta, Badelpadar, Barataran, Bedapadar, Bhulugan, Bilangadani, Boringi Padar, Boringpadar, Denganaka, Dhusubali, Gondubaru, Gunjakhal, Gunusuru, Haripur, Jambapadoro, Jharanigan, Jorigam, Kadanibaru, Kamakucha, Khaliaguda, Khirikajhola, Lanjigura, Madagalu, Matambaru, Patana, Pedlapadar, Pirelapadar, Pudungipadar, Rachukumbha, Raghubari, Raikota, Silkodi, Sudepadar, Suterpadar, Tanganapadar, Titinigam, Tuter Padar, Udelmaska and Umberu. Their LGD and Census codes are in the table above.

What is the PIN code of Raghubari?

Its villages use the PIN codes 765021, 765015, 765020. The table shows the PIN of each village.

Which assembly and Lok Sabha seat is Raghubari in?

Assembly seat: Bissam cuttack (no. 139). Lok Sabha seat: Koraput. Voter lists are published by polling station for each assembly seat.

What is the population of Raghubari?

In the 2011 Census its villages had 2,912 people (1,465 men, 1,447 women) in 742 households; literacy rate 20.5%.

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.