Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Pushprajgarh Block Gram Panchayat List

All 119 gram panchayats of Pushprajgarh block, Anuppur district (Madhya Pradesh), with the LGD code, villages, PIN code and 2011 population of each.

LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Gram panchayats
119
Villages
273
Rural population
2,21,589Census 2011
Households
51,027
Literacy rate
60.1%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
999
Scheduled Castes
7.2%
Scheduled Tribes
78.1%

Gram panchayats of Pushprajgarh block

Open a panchayat for its villages, their codes and the official links.

Gram panchayats of Pushprajgarh
Gram panchayatLGD codeVillagesPIN codePopulation 2011
Achalpur13169624848811,892
Ahirganwa13169744848811,997
Alwar13169834848812,037
Amdari13169924848812,638
Amgawan13170024848871,840
Atariya13170124848812,101
Badi Tummi13170234848811,498
Bahpur13170324848812,577
Bamhani13170434848811,872
Baranjh13170524848812,019
Barbaspur13170624848812,139
Basahi13170724848811,565
Basaniha13170814848812,678
Basantpur13170924848811,877
Beldongari13171024848811,637
Bendi13171134848812,370
Beniwari13171214848811,509
Bhamaraha13171314848812,098
Bhejri13171434848873,067
Bijapuri No.113171534848812,076
Bijapuri No.213171644848811,744
Bijauri13171724848811,693
Bijoura13171814848811,754
Bilaspur13171924848861,820
Boda13172044848811,778
Candaniya13172124848811,804
Charkumar13172234848812,350
Chilhiyamar13172324848811,707
Damehadi13172414848813,048
Deora13172534848811,602
Deori13172614848811,242
Dhanpuri13172724848811,630
Dharamdas13172834848811,897
Dharharkala13172924848811,653
Dhirutola13173034848811,428
Dhuradhar13173124848811,393
Doniya13173234848861,869
Dudhmaniya13173324848811,546
Farahda13173424848811,216
Ghuidadar13173624848812,116
Gijri13173724848811,124
Girari13173824848811,429
Girari Khurd13173934848811,433
Gonda13174024848811,901
Guhipara13174124848811,632
Habeli13174224848811,326
Harrai13174324848811,944
Harratola13174434848812,081
Harratola(Bars)13174544848812,044
Intour13174614848811,399
Jaraha13174734848812,812
Jarhi13174814848811,818
Jeelang13174934848811,756
Juhili13175024848811,200
Kachharatola13175114848811,713
Kancanpur13175234848812,051
Karanpathar13175324848812,312
Karondapani13175434848811,597
Karondatola13175534848872,747
Karondi13175614848871,807
Karpa13175724848811,922
Kekariya13175824848812,021
Khajurwar13175924848862,585
Khaledudhi13176024848811,974
Khamarodha13176144848812,762
Kharsol13176224848811,372
Khati13176324848812,507
Khentgaon13176414848812,393
Kirgi13176514848813,409
Kodar13176654848811,570
Kohka13176744848812,036
Kohka-East1317681484881755
Koilari13176924848812,248
Kumhani13177034848811,767
Lakhaura13177114848811,609
Lalpur13177224848811,853
Lalpur-East13177324848811,141
Lamsarai13177424848812,317
Lamsari13177534848811,611
Lapti13177634848811,753
Ledhra13177714848811,740
Lilatola13177824848811,824
Mahora13177924848811,746
Majhgawan13178024848811,707
Majholiमझौली13173534848812,338
Merhakhar13178124848811,581
Mitthumahua13178244848811,984
Mohadi13178324848811,824
Mohari13178424848811,536
Nagula13178534848812,309
Nogawan13178614848811,728
Padmaniya13178734848811,461
Padri13178844848811,709
Padrikhar13178934848811,399
Padriya13179024848812,562
Paraswar13179114848811,470
Parselkala13179234848812,164
Patna13179344848812,793
Piparaha13179424848811,369
Piparkhuta13179534848812,263
Pondi13179614848871,574
Pondki13179734848871,207
Pouni13179824848811,612
Purga13179924848811,809
Ranai Kapa13180034848811,901
Rosarkhar13180124848812,205
Salargondi13180234848811,824
Salharo13180324848871,597
Sallaya13180444848811,290
Sarai13180524848812,067
Saraitola13180634848811,452
Sarfa13180734848811,205
Shivrichandas13180824848811,326
Tali13180934848811,499
Tarang13181024848812,023
Tharhpathar13181114848811,539
Tulra13181214848811,433
Umaniya13181314848871,831
Upharikala13181424848812,180

Other blocks of Anuppur

Questions and answers

How many gram panchayats are in Pushprajgarh block?

Pushprajgarh block of Anuppur district has 119 gram panchayats covering 273 villages (LGD, 27 Oct 2026). The full list with LGD codes is above.

What is the LGD code of Pushprajgarh block?

The LGD block code of Pushprajgarh is 3739. The code of its district, Anuppur, is 390.

Which is the largest gram panchayat of Pushprajgarh block?

By 2011 population, Kirgi (3,409 people in 1 village), then Bhejri (3,067).

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.