Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Gunadei Gram Panchayat

Gunadei is a gram panchayat in Odapada block of Dhenkanal district, Odisha, with 7 villages.

Gram Panchayat, Odapada blockLGD code 117394LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Villages
7
Population
5,214Census 2011
Households
1,294
Literacy rate
81.8%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
943
Scheduled Castes
21.0%
Scheduled Tribes
8.7%

At a glance

Gram panchayatGunadei
LGD code117394
BlockOdapada (code 3355)
DistrictDhenkanal (code 352)
StateOdisha
Sub-district (tehsil)Odapada
PIN code759121, 759025
Assembly seatHindol (56)
Lok Sabha seatDhenkanal

Villages of Gunadei

LGD village code, Census 2011 code, PIN code and the 2011 population of each village.

Villages of Gunadei
VillageLGD codeCensus 2011PIN codePopulationHouseholds
Barabahali402959402959759121
Barabahaljungle402958402958759121
Belapada4029614029617590251,017266
Gailo40296240296275902528871
Gundei4029574029577590251,583361
Kaunriapal4031584031587590251,162285
Mohadia4029604029607590251,164311

Official services for Gunadei

Job card list, housing list, ration card and voter list: the official portals, with what to select on each.

Other panchayats of Odapada block

All 28

Questions and answers

What is the LGD code of Gunadei gram panchayat?

The LGD code of Gunadei is 117394. It is in Odapada block (block code 3355) of Dhenkanal district (district code 352), Odisha.

Which villages come under Gunadei gram panchayat?

7 villages: Barabahali, Barabahaljungle, Belapada, Gailo, Gundei, Kaunriapal and Mohadia. Their LGD and Census codes are in the table above.

What is the PIN code of Gunadei?

Its villages use the PIN codes 759121, 759025. The table shows the PIN of each village.

Which assembly and Lok Sabha seat is Gunadei in?

Assembly seat: Hindol (no. 56). Lok Sabha seat: Dhenkanal. Voter lists are published by polling station for each assembly seat.

What is the population of Gunadei?

In the 2011 Census its villages had 5,214 people (2,684 men, 2,530 women) in 1,294 households; literacy rate 81.8%.

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.