Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Phasiguda Gram Panchayat

Phasiguda is a gram panchayat in Digapahandi block of Ganjam district, Odisha, with 6 villages.

Gram Panchayat, Digapahandi blockLGD code 117744LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Villages
6
Population
8,118Census 2011
Households
1,706
Literacy rate
61.3%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
972
Scheduled Castes
19.9%

At a glance

Gram panchayatPhasiguda
LGD code117744
BlockDigapahandi (code 3372)
DistrictGanjam (code 354)
StateOdisha
Sub-district (tehsil)Digapahandi
PIN code761055
Assembly seatDigapahandi (134)
Lok Sabha seatBerhampur

Villages of Phasiguda

LGD village code, Census 2011 code, PIN code and the 2011 population of each village.

Villages of Phasiguda
VillageLGD codeCensus 2011PIN codePopulationHouseholds
Bangarada4124864124867610551,230266
Dherendi412785412785761055512104
Jakameri Palli4127874127877610551,251250
Jalameripalli4127864127867610551,149249
Phasiguda4127304127307610553,172665
Tundura412483412483761055804172

Official services for Phasiguda

Job card list, housing list, ration card and voter list: the official portals, with what to select on each.

Other panchayats of Digapahandi block

All 25

Questions and answers

What is the LGD code of Phasiguda gram panchayat?

The LGD code of Phasiguda is 117744. It is in Digapahandi block (block code 3372) of Ganjam district (district code 354), Odisha.

Which villages come under Phasiguda gram panchayat?

6 villages: Bangarada, Dherendi, Jakameri Palli, Jalameripalli, Phasiguda and Tundura. Their LGD and Census codes are in the table above.

What is the PIN code of Phasiguda?

The PIN code is 761055.

Which assembly and Lok Sabha seat is Phasiguda in?

Assembly seat: Digapahandi (no. 134). Lok Sabha seat: Berhampur. Voter lists are published by polling station for each assembly seat.

What is the population of Phasiguda?

In the 2011 Census its villages had 8,118 people (4,117 men, 4,001 women) in 1,706 households; literacy rate 61.3%.

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.