Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Kukudakhandi Block Gram Panchayat List

All 22 gram panchayats of Kukudakhandi block, Ganjam district (Odisha), with the LGD code, villages, PIN code and 2011 population of each.

LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Gram panchayats
22
Villages
96
Rural population
1,18,720Census 2011
Households
24,510
Literacy rate
64.7%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
954
Scheduled Castes
26.2%
Scheduled Tribes
5.5%

Gram panchayats of Kukudakhandi block

Open a panchayat for its villages, their codes and the official links.

Gram panchayats of Kukudakhandi
Gram panchayatLGD codeVillagesPIN codePopulation 2011
Anantai11785447600028,532
Ankushapur11785557611008,595
Baghalati11785657610085,705
Balipada11785747610546,659
Barigam11785847611022,094
Baulajholi11785947611004,912
Bonthapalli11786077600025,326
Dakhinapur11786237600025,159
Dengapadar11786337610545,393
Gurunthi11786427610016,863
Hugulapatta11786157610017,577
Jagadalpur11786517610016,163
Kankia117866217610082,796
Kukudakhandi11786737611002,620
Lanjia27506847600025,334
Lathi11786827600029,408
Lochapada2750701761001
Masiakhali11786937610014,124
Mohada11787067600024,945
Nimakhandi11787117610012,864
Rohigam11787237610546,303
Sihala11787357610087,348

Other blocks of Ganjam

Questions and answers

How many gram panchayats are in Kukudakhandi block?

Kukudakhandi block of Ganjam district has 22 gram panchayats covering 96 villages (LGD, 27 Oct 2026). The full list with LGD codes is above.

What is the LGD code of Kukudakhandi block?

The LGD block code of Kukudakhandi is 3378. The code of its district, Ganjam, is 354.

Which is the largest gram panchayat of Kukudakhandi block?

By 2011 population, Lathi (9,408 people in 2 villages), then Ankushapur (8,595).

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.