Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Phiringia Block Gram Panchayat List

All 24 gram panchayats of Phiringia block, Kandhamala district (Odisha), with the LGD code, villages, PIN code and 2011 population of each.

LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Gram panchayats
24
Villages
415
Rural population
81,905Census 2011
Households
19,054
Literacy rate
59.3%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
1048
Scheduled Castes
17.8%
Scheduled Tribes
57.4%

Gram panchayats of Phiringia block

Open a panchayat for its villages, their codes and the official links.

Gram panchayats of Phiringia
Gram panchayatLGD codeVillagesPIN codePopulation 2011
Balandapada118957117620024,191
Bandhagada118958167620113,341
Burungijodi118959137620112,979
Dimiriguda118960187620114,593
Dindiragaon11896137620111,608
Gochhapada118962127620024,102
Jajespanga11896397620112,819
Kasinipadar118965197620114,625
Kelapada118964137620115,054
Koirmandu275159147620022,054
Krandibali118966157620022,092
Luisingi118967287620023,449
Nuapadar118968107620114,170
Pabingia118969297620115,287
Pahireju118970247620023,349
Pakari275192177620022,044
Pangauparsahi275145177620112,326
Phringia118971277620116,389
Polabrudi118972197620023,316
Ratanga118973187620113,785
Sadingia118974187620112,209
Samarbandha275196337620111,947
Solaguda118975197620022,484
Taladandikia118976137621063,692

Other blocks of Kandhamala

Questions and answers

How many gram panchayats are in Phiringia block?

Phiringia block of Kandhamala district has 24 gram panchayats covering 415 villages (LGD, 27 Oct 2026). The full list with LGD codes is above.

What is the LGD code of Phiringia block?

The LGD block code of Phiringia is 3429. The code of its district, Kandhamala, is 359.

Which is the largest gram panchayat of Phiringia block?

By 2011 population, Phringia (6,389 people in 27 villages), then Pabingia (5,287).

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.