Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Lephripara Block Gram Panchayat List

All 17 gram panchayats of Lephripara block, Sundaragada district (Odisha), with the LGD code, villages, PIN code and 2011 population of each.

LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Gram panchayats
17
Villages
102
Rural population
74,946Census 2011
Households
18,816
Literacy rate
69.0%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
997
Scheduled Castes
13.2%
Scheduled Tribes
57.9%

Gram panchayats of Lephripara block

Open a panchayat for its villages, their codes and the official links.

Gram panchayats of Lephripara
Gram panchayatLGD codeVillagesPIN codePopulation 2011
Alapaka12169117700122,249
Badbanga12169287700724,613
Chhatenpali12169357700124,666
Darlipali12169427700254,341
Dumabahal12169587700123,632
Giringkela121696117700128,598
Gundiadihi12169737700122,897
Hurmei12169857700124,074
Jhurimal12169957700215,020
Kulabira12170027700124,268
Lephiripara12170157700126,208
Masabira12170267700123,297
Raibaga12170337700724,871
Raidihi12170437700215,448
Rajbahal121705177700122,640
Sarafgarh121706147700124,705
Sargipali12170747700213,419

Other blocks of Sundaragada

Questions and answers

How many gram panchayats are in Lephripara block?

Lephripara block of Sundaragada district has 17 gram panchayats covering 102 villages (LGD, 27 Oct 2026). The full list with LGD codes is above.

What is the LGD code of Lephripara block?

The LGD block code of Lephripara is 3584. The code of its district, Sundaragada, is 373.

Which is the largest gram panchayat of Lephripara block?

By 2011 population, Giringkela (8,598 people in 11 villages), then Lephiripara (6,208).

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.