Skip to the content
jsrr.in

Scholarships, schemes and gram panchayats

Shortlist

Derabish Block Gram Panchayat List

All 26 gram panchayats of Derabish block, Kendrapada district (Odisha), with the LGD code, villages, PIN code and 2011 population of each.

LGD data of 27 Oct 2026

Gram panchayats
26
Villages
182
Rural population
1,46,900Census 2011
Households
35,687
Literacy rate
86.5%age 7 and above
Women per 1,000 men
957
Scheduled Castes
25.2%
Scheduled Tribes
0.5%

Gram panchayats of Derabish block

Open a panchayat for its villages, their codes and the official links.

Gram panchayats of Derabish
Gram panchayatLGD codeVillagesPIN codePopulation 2011
Balia11905297542896,380
Barimul11905977542504,418
Basupur11905367542234,810
Benipur11905457542504,666
Chandol11905577542087,286
Chatarachakoda11905677542895,061
Chhoti11905747542144,264
Danpur11905887542108,791
Endar119051107542897,206
Golarahat119061127542895,135
Gualsingh11906047542505,695
Harianka11906247542104,209
Indalo11906367542105,684
Janarabarimul11906467542896,481
Kaupada119065117542085,223
Khamala119066127542086,064
Kurujanga11906777542505,382
Kusiapal11906837542505,816
Laxminarayanpur11906977542898,822
Mangalapur11907037542083,932
Mukundapur11907187542892,699
Nahanga11907277542507,390
Narasinghpur11907377542085,330
Palei11907467542086,818
Raghunathpur11907557542504,488
Ratadiakhandasahi119076117542104,850

Other blocks of Kendrapada

Questions and answers

How many gram panchayats are in Derabish block?

Derabish block of Kendrapada district has 26 gram panchayats covering 182 villages (LGD, 27 Oct 2026). The full list with LGD codes is above.

What is the LGD code of Derabish block?

The LGD block code of Derabish is 3435. The code of its district, Kendrapada, is 360.

Which is the largest gram panchayat of Derabish block?

By 2011 population, Laxminarayanpur (8,822 people in 7 villages), then Danpur (8,791).

Names and codes: Local Government Directory (lgdirectory.gov.in), Ministry of Panchayati Raj, as on 27 Oct 2026. Population, households and literacy: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (rural figures, villages only). PIN codes and assembly seats as mapped in the LGD. jsrr.in is not a government website; check the official portal before you act on a record.